sunsoont@sunsoont.com

Shenzhen SunSoont Technology Co.,Ltd

Products >> Fiber Optical Equipments >> SFP Module

  • 10G SFP optical module
  • 10G SFP optical module
  • 10G SFP optical module
10G SFP optical module 10G SFP optical module 10G SFP optical module

10G SFP optical module

Product Overview:
This Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers optical modules are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.


Product Features:

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection


Product Technical Parameter:

Contact Us

Name: Elvis Peng

Tel: + 86-0755-27086976

Mobile: 0086 18218020360

E-mail: sunsoont@sunsoont.com

Skype: SunSoont-elvis

Whatsapp: 0086 18218020360

Add: 16A, No. 1, Xincun 5th Lane, Qiaotou Community, Fuhai Subdistrict, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China