sunsoont@sunsoont.com

Shenzhen SunSoont Technology Co.,Ltd

Products >> Fiber Optical Equipments >> SFP Module

  • 1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber
  • 1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber
  • 1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber
1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber 1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber 1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber

1.25G SFP optical module with single mode single fiber

Product Overview:
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Product Feature:
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

  • 1490nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120KM transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature range:

  • 0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

  • -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)



Product Technical Parameter:

Brand 

Sunsoont

Place of origin

Shenzhen

Condition

New

Form Factor

SFP 

Wavelength:

1310/1550nm

Distance

20KM

Data Rate (max)

1.25G

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

-40°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

85°C

Voltage Supply

3.3--5v

Connector

LC/SC

Warranty

3 years

Compatible with 

 Cisco, Haiwei, H3C,HP etc.

Time of delivery 

2-4 working days

Package

10 pcs/box




Contact Us

Name: Elvis Peng

Tel: + 86-0755-27086976

Mobile: 0086 18218020360

E-mail: sunsoont@sunsoont.com

Skype: SunSoont-elvis

Whatsapp: 0086 18218020360

Add: 16A, No. 1, Xincun 5th Lane, Qiaotou Community, Fuhai Subdistrict, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China